TS3 TSViewer

Any comments, issues or suggestions regarding our website should be posted here.
The Eye
Posts: 253
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 8:16 pm

Re: TS3 TSViewer

Post by The Eye »

huntor wrote:
Thu Sep 07, 2017 10:58 pm
Well you could always add it to the end. But for me the idea was to modify the TSviewer advertising link.
Not a bad idea...
Will look into that as well as an option.
huntor wrote:
Thu Sep 07, 2017 10:58 pm
In this case you will end up with two. ;-(
Not nescessarily. It might be possible to "cut" out the original link.
Will see what ever is possible. :-)
Image

The Eye
Posts: 253
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 8:16 pm

Re: TS3 TSViewer

Post by The Eye »

Update:

I have just finished my search trying to find the right place to insert that url, Bubba.
There is no way to do it, I'm afraid. :(

They are inserting that particular url from a script out of reach.

So to me there are three options:

1: Do as huntor suggested.
2: Contact TS to see if there is a workaround it.
3: Leave it as is.

Sorry I couldn't help.
Image

Bubbachuk-PG-
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 4352
Joined: Sun May 16, 2010 1:59 pm
Location: Clermont, Florida
Contact:

Re: TS3 TSViewer

Post by Bubbachuk-PG- »

Just leave it as it is. :(
Thanks for trying!
Image
Image

The democracy will cease to exist when you take away from those who
are willing to work and give to those who would not.
~ Thomas Jefferson

Website: http://pgsquad.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/oliver.holmes.357

The Eye
Posts: 253
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 8:16 pm

Re: TS3 TSViewer

Post by The Eye »

huntor wrote:
Sun Sep 03, 2017 1:34 pm
Hey guys. I just added the ip address for TSViewer to the Whitelist for TS3. I wonder if this will fix the issues of not displaying the TS3 data on the website. Let me know if this seems to be improved.
Two minutes ago:
Error Code: 110
Connection timed out

Click here for help to
FIX THIS ERROR
Image

huntor
PrimeTech Administrator
PrimeTech Administrator
Posts: 1072
Joined: Mon Sep 27, 2010 12:00 am

Re: TS3 TSViewer

Post by huntor »

That can be the web server or the TSViewer server that is down. I did check this out the other day and I am not blocking any ports. It is TSViewer itself. There was no IP bans to cause this error. Many complaints about this issue over the internet.
Datacenter Connection 3-22-14
Image

The Eye
Posts: 253
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 8:16 pm

Re: TS3 TSViewer

Post by The Eye »

Ok.

It's the only error, I've seen on the website. :)
Image

huntor
PrimeTech Administrator
PrimeTech Administrator
Posts: 1072
Joined: Mon Sep 27, 2010 12:00 am

Re: TS3 TSViewer

Post by huntor »

;-) Yeah even if you look at their resolution for that error. It basically states you have the port closed. If that was truly the case. It would never show any players and would be always be broken.
Datacenter Connection 3-22-14
Image

Post Reply