mortars

Download And Installation Instructions for BO V1.6
Post Reply
User avatar
BUCK-PG-
Squad Member
Squad Member
Posts: 548
Joined: Fri Jun 11, 2010 9:48 pm
Location: texas

mortars

Post by BUCK-PG- »

What if AI had mortar.... scratch that....forget I said anything :lol: :lol: :lol:
Image

huntor
PrimeTech Administrator
PrimeTech Administrator
Posts: 1059
Joined: Mon Sep 27, 2010 12:00 am

Re: mortars

Post by huntor »

LMAO. I don't think they can. I believe the AI has to be built with the gun/mortar in order to work. Or an attachable weapon. Which I don't think it possible due to how the 3di is built.
Datacenter Connection 3-22-14
Image

User avatar
viiper-PG-
Squad Member
Squad Member
Posts: 435
Joined: Wed Aug 11, 2010 1:56 pm
Location: Columbus, Ohio USA
Contact:

Re: mortars

Post by viiper-PG- »

Ignore buck, he has drank too much milk.
Image
Image
Image

UK-Sapper
Posts: 156
Joined: Sun May 30, 2010 6:54 pm
Contact:

Re: mortars

Post by UK-Sapper »

There is always one :lol: :lol: :lol:

Ai stinger reload = 100 per second

Ai rpg reload = 100 per second

now Buck wants

AI mortar reload = 500 per second

Buck so I take it you like a slight challenge :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:
Madness is Just a state of Mind.
Image

Post Reply